Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,4222,748
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,5312,194
AlgiersAlgeria 3,5282,193
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,6282,254
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7987,332
AzulArgentina 12,0687,499
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,14010,030
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4369,592
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8249,211
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7699,178
AmberleyAustralia 15,6299,712
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,7992,982
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,0403,132
AimoresBrazil 9,7836,079
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,9495,561
AltamiraBrazil 8,2625,134
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,8575,504
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2306,357
ApodiBrazil 8,2085,100
AracajuBrazil 8,7745,452
AracuaiBrazil 9,5145,912
AragarcasBrazil 9,6345,987
AraxaBrazil 9,9076,156
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,5005,282
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,7623,581
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,7203,554
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3142,681
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,1491,957
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,1261,321
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,3072,676
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,5612,834
AbecheChad 6,4484,007
AntofagastaChile 10,9796,823
AricaChile 10,4406,487
AltaiChina 5,8023,605
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,7085,411
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,6315,363
AraucaColombia 7,7884,839
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4864,031
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,4794,026
AzuaDominican Republic 6,6054,105
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9553,079
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1873,223
AswanEgypt 5,8043,607
AsyutEgypt 5,4193,367
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,9124,917
AsmaraEritrea 6,9384,311
AssabEritrea 7,3194,548
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,5874,714
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1201,939
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,4297,724
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,9598,674
AccraGhana 6,8754,272
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,8302,380
AthensGreece 4,0272,502
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0552,520
AasiaatGreenland 1,560970
AmmassalikGreenland 979608
AputiteqGreenland 720447
AkureyriIceland 12980
AgraIndia 7,4284,616
AhmedabadIndia 7,6054,726
AkolaIndia 8,0364,994
AllahabadIndia 7,7594,821
AmritsarIndia 6,8474,255
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,5067,771
AbadanIran 5,8003,604
ArakIran 5,5043,420
AlbengaItaly 2,8801,790
AlgheroItaly 3,2402,013
AmendolaItaly 3,3812,101
AnconaItaly 3,0961,924
ArezzoItaly 3,0571,899
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8684,268
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8704,269
AbashiriJapan 7,6164,733
AburatsuJapan 8,7675,448
AikawaJapan 8,1905,089
AjiroJapan 8,5305,300
AkitaJapan 8,0344,992
AkuneJapan 8,6935,402
AomoriJapan 7,9224,923
AsahikawaJapan 7,6224,736
AsosanJapan 8,6195,356
AmmanJordan 5,1163,179
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,8013,605
AinaziLatvia 2,2491,398
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3936,458
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5156,534
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,8146,720
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2166,348
AtarMauritania 5,1123,177
AgalegaMauritius 10,3096,406
AcapulcoMexico 8,0304,990
AayanbulagMongolia 6,2423,879
AltaiMongolia 6,2233,867
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4524,009
AgadirMorocco 4,0342,507
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,9761,228
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,63610,959
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,15910,663
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,77410,424
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,67010,359
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,46510,853
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,65410,349
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,65310,348
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,9324,929
AgadezNiger 5,7733,587
AsuncionParaguay 10,7836,701
ArequipaPeru 10,2716,382
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9526,184
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,6148,460
AradRomania 3,1331,947
AjanRussia 6,1803,840
AldanRussia 5,7463,570
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,9492,454
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,2652,650
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8354,248
AnadyrRussia 5,3833,345
ArkhangelskRussia 2,5251,569
ArmavirRussia 4,0822,537
AstrakhanRussia 4,2682,652
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,8928,633
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6071,620
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1841,979
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2732,034
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4062,116
Abu HamedSudan 6,2803,903
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,0194,361
AqiqSudan 6,6044,104
ArbaatSudan 6,3913,971
AromaSudan 6,7734,209
AtbaraSudan 6,4954,036
Abu KamalSyria 5,0833,158
AleppoSyria 4,7512,952
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8046,092
AtakpameTogo 6,6754,148
AdanaTurkey 4,5932,854
AfyonTurkey 4,2222,624
AnkaraTurkey 4,2022,611
AntalyaTurkey 4,4162,744
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,5013,419
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,252778
AberporthUk 1,7111,063
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6931,052
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,8262,378
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,6312,256
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6724,146
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6644,141
ArtigasUruguay 11,3047,024
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8343,626
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1553,204
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,0143,737
Abilene, TxUsa 6,4624,016
Ada, MnUsa 4,9523,077
Adrian, MiUsa 4,8463,011
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5243,433
Akron, OhUsa 4,8343,004
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,2393,877
Albany, GaUsa 5,8083,609
Albany, New YorkUsa 4,3242,687
Albert Lea, MnUsa 5,1063,173
Albion, NeUsa 5,4623,394
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,5054,042
Aledo, IlUsa 5,2503,263
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,2733,277
Algona, IaUsa 5,1943,228
Alice, TxUsa 6,8244,241
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,5942,855
Alliance, NeUsa 5,6633,519
Alma, MiUsa 4,7972,981
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,5422,823
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8374,249
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,2753,899
Amherst, MaUsa 4,3592,709
Amite, LaUsa 6,2223,866
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3393,317
Anderson, InUsa 5,1243,184
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4713,400
Angelica, NyUsa 4,5802,846
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,8463,011
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,4813,406
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,0773,776
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2153,862
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4093,361
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6932,916
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,0983,789
Atchison, KsUsa 5,5683,460
Athens, GaUsa 5,5873,472
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6653,520
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,6702,902
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7294,182
Auburn, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Augusta, GaUsa 5,5843,470
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5693,460
Aurora, IlUsa 5,0243,122
Austin, TxUsa 6,5834,091
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,2773,279
AndizanUzbekistan 5,8493,635
AcariguaVenezuela 7,4714,643
AdenYemen 7,4374,621


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -