Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2283,870
BustAfghanistan 6,3973,975
BatnaAlgeria 3,7042,302
BecharAlgeria 3,9932,481
BejaiaAlgeria 3,5702,219
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,1442,575
BiskraAlgeria 3,7922,356
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,5362,819
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7709,178
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7999,196
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8139,205
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3378,909
ByrdAntarctica 17,43510,834
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,3407,668
BarilocheArgentina 12,8517,986
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8027,334
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7869,810
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,6079,699
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8398,600
BrestBelarus 2,6861,669
BrusselsBelgium 2,0791,292
Belize CityBelize 7,4444,625
BeninBenin 6,8304,244
BohiconBenin 6,7354,185
BermudaBermuda 4,9473,074
BageBrazil 11,3457,050
BambuiBrazil 9,9346,173
BarbacenaBrazil 10,0266,230
BarbalhaBrazil 8,4175,230
BarcelosBrazil 8,3525,190
BarraBrazil 8,9035,533
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,3395,182
BarreirasBrazil 9,0585,629
BelémBrazil 7,9754,956
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,8856,143
BelterraBrazil 8,2795,144
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,7065,410
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9726,818
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1475,684
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5185,915
BrevesBrazil 8,0535,004
BurgasBulgaria 3,7332,319
BurundiBurundi 8,5445,309
BatouriCameroon 7,2794,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,6892,293
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6983,541
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,4652,153
Banff, AbCanada 5,3083,298
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,1942,606
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,6751,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,2903,287
Bissett, MbCanada 4,5332,817
Blue River, BcCanada 5,3553,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1892,603
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Brandon, MbCanada 4,8112,989
Broadview, SkCanada 4,8773,031
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0311,262
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 5,7693,585
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,6202,250
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,3683,335
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5772,223
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,3944,595
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,8884,280
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,3588,301
BeijingChina 7,5074,665
BarranquillaColombia 7,5514,692
Benito SalasColombia 8,3925,215
BogotáColombia 8,1675,075
BrnoCzech Republic 2,6691,659
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7084,790
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9564,944
BaniDominican Republic 6,6104,108
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6484,131
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,5334,060
BahariyaEgypt 5,2053,235
Beni SuefEgypt 5,2143,240
BiarritzFrance 2,7011,678
BordeauxFrance 2,5711,598
BrestFrance 2,1101,311
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5998,450
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5978,449
BitamGabon 7,4714,643
BanjulGambia 5,8943,662
BerlinGermany 2,2311,386
BrockenGermany 2,1921,362
BokeGuinea 6,1743,836
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0703,772
BudapestHungary 2,9151,812
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,9291,820
BangaloreIndia 8,8445,495
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,4205,232
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,4595,256
BikanerIndia 7,1404,437
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8957,392
BabolsarIran 5,3733,339
Bandar AbbasIran 6,4704,020
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,1593,206
Bandar LengehIran 6,4714,021
BirjandIran 6,0383,752
BushehrIran 6,0513,760
BaghdadIraq 5,3423,320
BasraIraq 5,7603,579
BelmulletIreland 1,396868
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,551964
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,4582,149
BergamoItaly 2,7631,717
BolognaItaly 2,9301,821
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,7371,701
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,5862,228
BrindisiItaly 3,5492,205
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5714,084
BouakeIvory Coast 6,5824,090
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3743,340
BeirutLebanon 4,9133,053
BenghaziLibya 4,5072,801
BirzaiLithuania 2,3951,488
BitolaMacedonia 3,6342,258
BlantyreMalawi 10,0416,240
BvumbweMalawi 10,0696,257
BintuluMalaysia 11,2897,015
BamakoMali 6,0143,737
Bko-SMali 6,0253,744
BougounMali 6,1523,823
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,5932,854
BaitagMongolia 6,0833,780
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,8393,628
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,2843,905
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,7194,175
BayandelgerMongolia 6,7924,221
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3983,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5734,084
BulganMongolia 6,2203,865
BhamawMyanmar 8,5065,286
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,74611,028
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,71011,005
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,01510,573
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,8104,853
BilmaNiger 5,7053,545
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0623,767
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,546961
BergenNorway 1,244773
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,246774
BjornoyaNorway 1,542958
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,314817
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,269789
BadinPakistan 7,2834,526
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9444,315
BalakotPakistan 6,5114,046
BarkhanPakistan 6,7974,224
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9434,936
BascoPhilippines 9,7376,051
BialystokPoland 2,5781,602
BejaPortugal 3,2031,991
BragancaPortugal 2,7991,739
BistritaRomania 3,1691,969
BucharestRomania 3,4822,164
BajkitRussia 4,7482,951
BarabinskRussia 4,7262,937
BarnaulRussia 5,0933,165
BerezovoRussia 3,5232,190
BiserRussia 3,6952,296
BlagovescenskRussia 6,6714,145
BogdarinRussia 5,9253,682
BogucanyRussia 5,0903,163
BomnakRussia 6,2233,867
BorRussia 4,5672,838
BorzjaRussia 6,4163,987
BratskRussia 5,4203,368
BelgradeSerbia 3,2322,008
BoSierra Leone 6,5134,047
BontheSierra Leone 6,5574,074
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7801,727
BerberaSomalia 7,6844,775
BusanSouth Korea 8,3355,180
BadajozSpain 3,1191,938
BarcelonaSpain 3,0111,871
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,7841,730
BabanusaSudan 6,9404,313
BaselSwitzerland 2,5061,557
BernSwitzerland 2,5671,595
BangkokThailand 9,7256,043
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,7076,032
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,3005,779
BizerteTunisia 3,6382,261
BalikesirTurkey 4,0312,505
BursaTurkey 4,0222,499
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7113,549
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,352840
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,412877
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,410877
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,7381,080
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,9141,190
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,9521,213
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,9794,337
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,5404,064
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,7882,975
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4182,746
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4202,746
Batesville, MsUsa 5,8793,653
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,2783,901
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7193,554
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,1183,181
Bedford, MaUsa 4,2722,655
Beeville, TxUsa 6,7734,209
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 5,2003,231
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,8374,249
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5953,477
Bethlehem, NhUsa 4,1282,565
Bettles, AkUsa 4,7802,971
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9613,083
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,7542,954
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,5443,445
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 4,4702,778
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7773,590
Bishop, CaUsa 6,7594,200
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,1323,189
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,1413,194
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5553,452
Blaine, WaUsa 5,7793,591
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9513,698
Block Island, RiUsa 4,4782,783
Boerne, TxUsa 6,6794,150
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,0643,768
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7513,574
Boonton, NjUsa 4,5252,812
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,2392,634
Bowler, WiUsa 4,7892,976
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,4103,362
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,4413,381
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5394,063
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,4442,762
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,8453,632
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,3033,295
Brockport W, NyUsa 4,4642,774
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0263,124
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,6433,507
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,0743,775
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0054,353
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,5293,436
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9764,335
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,9633,084
Bucyrus, OhUsa 4,9133,053
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 4,5242,811
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2743,899
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,1893,224
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,2763,279
Burlington, VtUsa 4,1362,570
Burns, OregonUsa 6,1713,835
BajsunUzbekistan 5,8733,650
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2434,501
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,4214,611
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,3036,402
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,3176,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -