Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2423,879
ChlefAlgeria 3,5422,201
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6552,271
CeresArgentina 11,3957,081
ChamicalArgentina 11,5747,192
ChepesArgentina 11,6857,261
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,2258,218
ConcordiaArgentina 11,4397,108
CórdobaArgentina 11,6137,216
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6207,221
CorrientesArgentina 11,0476,865
CairnsAustralia 14,3428,912
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,42010,204
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2438,851
CedunaAustralia 15,7039,758
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3969,567
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6539,106
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9419,906
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9768,685
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9309,899
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4429,596
ChittagongBangladesh 8,4915,277
CharnocksBarbados 6,7494,194
CotonouBenin 6,8304,244
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,9336,172
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,1836,328
CabroboBrazil 8,5495,313
CaceresBrazil 9,7976,088
CaetiteBrazil 9,2175,727
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3495,188
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1866,330
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5186,536
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,2246,353
Campos SalesBrazil 8,4025,221
CanavieirasBrazil 9,3275,796
CaparaoBrazil 9,9106,158
CapinopolisBrazil 9,8706,134
CaratingaBrazil 9,8376,113
CaravelasBrazil 9,5595,940
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2555,751
CarolinaBrazil 8,5895,337
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5426,551
CataguasesBrazil 10,0216,227
CatalaoBrazil 9,7796,077
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1226,290
CaxiasBrazil 8,2285,113
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0436,862
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1695,076
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,0516,246
ChapecoBrazil 10,8556,745
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3505,810
CipoBrazil 8,8175,479
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7325,426
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7776,076
CordeiroBrazil 10,0856,267
CorrentinaBrazil 9,1975,715
CorumbaBrazil 10,1176,287
CoximBrazil 9,9806,202
CrateusBrazil 8,2075,100
CuiabaBrazil 9,6996,027
CuritibaBrazil 10,5946,583
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,2583,267
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4312,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,9661,222
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1171,316
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6131,624
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,8972,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 5,7993,603
Cape St James, BcCanada 5,7683,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6121,623
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,5643,458
Chapais, QcCanada 3,7322,319
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5152,185
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,5362,197
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,5312,194
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,7423,568
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5662,216
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,3332,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,5752,222
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9351,824
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,8122,369
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8452,389
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1191,317
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,8132,991
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,1302,567
Comox, BcCanada 5,7843,594
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8682,404
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9871,856
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0723,152
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,4663,396
ChicoChile 13,4278,343
ChillanChile 12,4057,708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4577,741
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3897,077
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3688,307
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2107,587
ChangchunChina 7,3134,544
ChangduChina 7,7984,846
ChangshaChina 8,6375,367
ChengduChina 8,0905,027
ChongqingChina 8,3025,159
Camilo DazaColombia 7,7664,826
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,9821,853
CamagueyCuba 6,6034,103
CasablancaCuba 6,6154,111
ChebCzech Republic 2,4211,504
CopenhagenDenmark 1,9161,191
CabreraDominican Republic 6,4524,009
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5604,077
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5164,049
CanarEcuador 9,1105,661
CairoEgypt 5,1213,182
CaenFrance 2,1151,314
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4121,499
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,4024,600
CocobeachGabon 7,5494,691
CologneGermany 2,1451,333
ChiosGreece 4,0852,538
CorfuGreece 3,7242,314
ConakryGuinea 6,3283,932
CatacamasHonduras 7,6074,727
CholutecaHonduras 7,8214,860
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,9545,564
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1915,090
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1915,090
ChahbaharIran 6,8514,257
ClaremorrisIreland 1,466911
ClonesIreland 1,442896
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,423884
CorkIreland 1,6701,038
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,6761,041
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4082,117
CameriItaly 2,7451,705
CampobassoItaly 3,3432,077
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3542,085
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4352,135
Cape FrascaItaly 3,3382,074
Cape MeleItaly 2,8911,796
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,5202,188
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,7762,347
CerviaItaly 2,9931,860
CiampinoItaly 3,2492,019
Cimone MountainItaly 2,9451,830
Cisa PassItaly 2,8921,797
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2021,990
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,7551,712
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8592,398
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6872,291
ChibaJapan 8,4855,272
ChichibuJapan 8,4265,236
ChichijimaJapan 9,4505,873
ChoshiJapan 8,4815,270
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8933,041
ChilekaMalawi 10,0416,240
ChitedzeMalawi 9,8176,101
ChitipaMalawi 9,3525,811
ChihuahuaMexico 7,1154,421
ComitanMexico 7,7414,811
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7387,294
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6074,106
ChoirMongolia 6,5994,101
CasablancaMorocco 3,6972,297
ChindeMozambique 10,3976,461
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,3995,841
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,41010,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,66610,978
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,14610,655
CondegaNicaragua 7,7844,837
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8876,144
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4515,251
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0054,975
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1925,091
ChhorPakistan 7,2344,495
ChitralPakistan 6,3023,916
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,7326,669
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5816,575
CajamarcaPeru 9,5675,945
ChachapoyasPeru 9,4465,870
ChiclayoPeru 9,5845,955
ChimbotePeru 9,7776,075
CuzcoPeru 9,9906,208
CzestochowaPoland 2,6111,622
CoimbraPortugal 2,9571,837
CalafatRomania 3,4072,117
CeahlauRomania 3,2392,013
ClujRomania 3,1661,967
ConstantaRomania 3,6162,247
CraiovaRomania 3,4122,120
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5002,175
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4852,166
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4142,743
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,9123,052
Cape UelenRussia 5,1253,185
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1864,466
CaraRussia 5,7813,593
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4552,147
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,7722,965
ChitaRussia 6,1683,833
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1653,831
CokurdahRussia 4,7252,936
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9243,681
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,5477,176
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,5704,704
CaceresSpain 3,0601,902
CadizSpain 3,3842,103
Ciudad RealSpain 3,1461,955
CordobaSpain 3,2592,025
ColomboSri Lanka 9,5625,942
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5655,944
ChanthaburiThailand 9,9016,153
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1415,680
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0535,625
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7806,078
ChumphonThailand 10,0076,218
CanakkaleTurkey 3,9202,436
CorumTurkey 4,2312,629
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,6313,499
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8873,659
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8141,127
CernovcyUkraine 3,1141,935
ChernigovUkraine 3,0691,907
CarrascoUruguay 11,7677,312
ColoniaUruguay 11,7707,314
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,4544,011
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5513,450
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,7762,968
Camden, ScUsa 5,4803,405
Canton, NyUsa 4,1682,590
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,3243,309
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,1183,180
Caribou, MeUsa 3,6902,293
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3643,333
Casper, WyUsa 5,7343,563
Centralia, WaUsa 5,9833,718
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,7602,958
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,1973,230
Charles City, IaUsa 5,1503,200
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,5453,446
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,5453,446
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,0843,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,3583,330
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,9673,087
Chaska, MnUsa 5,0103,113
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5653,458
Chazy, NyUsa 4,0802,535
Chelsea, VtUsa 4,1492,578
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,3633,332
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,9213,680
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,8343,626
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,0333,128
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,0213,120
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6384,125
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 4,8513,015
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,7613,580
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,1553,203
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,1393,193
Circleville, OhUsa 5,0263,123
Clarinda, IaUsa 5,4263,372
Clark, SdUsa 5,1803,219
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9233,681
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,4553,390
Clayton, NmUsa 6,2183,864
Cleveland, OhioUsa 4,8062,987
Clinton, IaUsa 5,1123,177
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2053,856
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,8913,039
College Park, MdUsa 4,8192,995
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,0553,763
Columbia, MoUsa 5,5123,425
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4903,412
Columbus, GaUsa 5,1903,225
Columbus, InUsa 5,2193,243
Columbus, KsUsa 5,8093,610
Columbus, OhioUsa 4,9853,098
Conception, MoUsa 5,5213,431
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,6803,530
Conway, ArUsa 5,8703,648
Conway, ScUsa 5,3923,351
Cooperstown, NyUsa 4,3542,705
Corning, ArUsa 5,7293,560
Cornwall, VtUsa 4,1722,593
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8244,241
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3523,947
Cortland, NyUsa 4,4462,763
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,2323,873
Covington, LaUsa 6,1733,836
Covington, TnUsa 5,6853,532
Crete, NeUsa 5,5143,426
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,5203,430
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,0983,168
CimbajUzbekistan 5,0983,168
CaracasVenezuela 7,2844,526
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,4094,604
CoroVenezuela 7,2944,533
ChipataZambia 9,7376,051
ChomaZambia 9,9176,163
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4446,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -