Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,0163,117
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7482,329
DavisAntarctica 16,64510,343
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0028,701
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5218,402
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2427,607
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0729,987
DhakaBangladesh 8,3085,163
D’UccleBelgium 2,0791,292
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6956,025
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5855,956
DouradosBrazil 10,3836,452
DoualaCameroon 7,2244,489
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,9361,824
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,7082,925
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,0463,136
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,1063,173
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,0201,877
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,2781,415
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,7052,302
Dryden, OnCanada 4,5142,805
DuianChina 7,3064,540
DubrovnikCroatia 3,3542,084
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,4934,656
DajabonDominican Republic 6,5284,057
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,6474,131
DabaaEgypt 4,9123,052
DakhlaEgypt 5,4993,417
DijonFrance 2,4601,528
DresdenGermany 2,3721,474
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,151715
DebrecenHungary 3,0201,876
DalatangiIceland 170106
DaltonganjIndia 7,9994,970
DarbhangaIndia 7,8614,885
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,0895,027
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,0925,028
DumkaIndia 8,1095,039
DwarkaIndia 7,5184,672
DezfulIran 5,6203,492
DublinIreland 1,541957
DecimomannuItaly 3,3942,109
DobbiacoItaly 2,7401,703
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7064,167
Deir-AllaJordan 5,0783,155
DagorettiKenya 8,5875,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4981,552
DedzaMalawi 9,8746,136
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7774,211
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4514,008
DaweiMyanmar 9,5955,963
De BiltNetherlands 1,9761,228
De KooyNetherlands 1,8821,170
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8771,167
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,00210,565
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41310,821
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,56310,292
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,70111,000
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,69810,998
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,426886
DalbandinPakistan 6,6614,139
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,6584,137
DirPakistan 6,3663,956
DroshPakistan 6,3273,932
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,1586,312
DohaQatar 6,4544,011
DorohoiRomania 3,1711,971
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3302,069
DudinkaRussia 3,7862,353
DzardzanRussia 4,6682,901
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2923,910
DakarSenegal 5,7523,574
DaruSierra Leone 6,5134,047
DurbanSouth Africa 11,4307,102
DamazinSudan 7,1274,429
DongolaSudan 6,2123,861
DamascusSyria 4,9963,105
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,9953,104
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9623,083
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9033,668
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,2605,754
DjerbaTunisia 4,0532,519
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,7142,929
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,221759
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,500932
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4832,165
DonetskUkraine 3,6542,271
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6204,114
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,5603,455
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,0043,110
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,2953,912
Danville, IlUsa 5,2123,239
Darlington, ScUsa 5,3873,347
Davenport, WaUsa 5,7423,568
David City, NeUsa 5,4953,415
Dayton, OhUsa 5,0533,140
Dayton, WaUsa 5,8643,644
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,9953,725
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,7904,220
Decatur, IlUsa 5,2573,267
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8164,236
Delaware, OhUsa 4,9903,101
Delphine, InUsa 5,0733,153
Denton, MdUsa 4,7762,968
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,9703,710
Des Moines, IowaUsa 5,3173,304
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3823,966
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 4,9193,057
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,7952,979
Dickson, TnUsa 5,5613,456
Dillon, MtUsa 5,7993,604
Dixon, IlUsa 5,1123,177
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,9533,699
Dover, DeUsa 4,7762,968
Dover, TnUsa 5,5963,477
Dublin, TxUsa 6,4293,995
Dubuque, IaUsa 5,1053,173
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,7602,958
Duquoin, IlUsa 5,4483,385
Durham, NhUsa 4,1782,596
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7542,954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -