Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,1862,601
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,9572,459
EsquelArgentina 13,0358,100
EzeizaArgentina 11,8287,350
East SaleAustralia 16,68610,369
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4729,615
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4739,615
EssendonAustralia 16,59710,314
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,1946,335
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2216,973
EspinosaBrazil 9,3215,792
Earlton, OnCanada 4,1512,580
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,0373,130
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,0003,107
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,0113,114
Edson, AbCanada 5,1183,180
Egg Island, BcCanada 5,7333,563
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Estevan, SkCanada 4,9983,106
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 5,6163,490
Eureka, NtCanada 2,4571,527
ErlianChina 6,9984,349
El CaranoColombia 8,1595,070
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 2,0551,277
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,6124,108
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5094,045
El ArishEgypt 5,1203,182
El TorEgypt 5,4023,357
ErfurtGermany 2,2821,418
EssenGermany 2,1021,306
EsfahanIran 5,7403,567
EilatIsrael 5,3193,305
EsashiJapan 7,7984,846
EldoretKenya 8,3425,184
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1793,840
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9062,427
EeldeNetherlands 1,9241,195
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,88810,494
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,40410,815
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,8904,903
EnuguNigeria 6,9104,294
EncarnacionParaguay 10,9566,808
EvoraPortugal 3,1421,953
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,0114,357
EkimcanRussia 6,4684,019
Elat’MaRussia 3,2462,017
ElistaRussia 4,0972,546
ErbogacenRussia 5,0993,168
EssejRussia 4,2752,657
Ed DueimSudan 6,8204,238
El FasherSudan 6,6164,111
El GeneinaSudan 6,5374,062
El ObeidSudan 6,8314,245
El ShowakSudan 6,9084,293
En NahudSudan 6,8174,236
EdirneTurkey 3,7762,347
ErzincanTurkey 4,5092,802
ErzurumTurkey 4,5572,832
EskisehirTurkey 4,1222,562
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,3603,331
EntebbeUganda 8,2925,153
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,337831
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,411877
East Tawas, MiUsa 4,6112,866
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7643,582
Eastport, MeUsa 3,8252,377
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,3733,339
El Dorado, KsUsa 5,8013,605
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,8154,235
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,9573,080
Elko, NvUsa 6,3153,924
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,7483,572
Elmira, NyUsa 4,5162,806
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,4283,994
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 4,0802,535
Erie, PaUsa 4,6692,901
Eskridge, KsUsa 5,6613,518
Eugene, OrUsa 6,2743,899
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 5,8113,611
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 6,6394,126
Eureka, SdUsa 5,1723,214
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,0783,777
Evansville, InUsa 5,3783,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -