Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,1223,804
FarahAfghanistan 6,2203,865
FormosaArgentina 10,8996,773
ForrestAustralia 15,3889,562
FrancistownBotswana 10,3996,462
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,9274,926
FloraniaBrazil 8,2425,122
FlorestaBrazil 8,5455,310
FlorianoBrazil 8,4295,238
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,8146,720
FormosaBrazil 9,4775,889
FortalezaBrazil 8,0154,980
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,7346,670
FrancaBrazil 10,0256,230
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,4562,769
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,4562,769
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,6472,888
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,8393,007
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,2603,269
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5292,815
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,3772,720
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,0193,119
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,6632,898
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,7152,309
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,7162,309
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4071,495
FayaChad 5,9553,700
FamagustaCyprus 4,7202,933
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,7761,104
FarafraEgypt 5,3023,295
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9234,923
FichtelbergGermany 2,4071,496
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 2,2851,420
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,6612,275
FrederikshbGreenland 1,6791,043
FaranahGuinea 6,2863,906
FalconaraItaly 3,0911,921
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,0001,864
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,3832,102
FonniItaly 3,3222,065
FrontoneItaly 3,0801,914
FrosinoneItaly 3,2892,044
FukauraJapan 7,9294,927
FukueJapan 8,5915,338
FukuiJapan 8,3725,203
FukuokaJapan 8,5295,300
FukushimaJapan 8,2545,129
FukuyamaJapan 8,4935,277
FushikiJapan 8,3065,161
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,7393,566
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0756,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4407,109
FunchalMadeira 3,7612,337
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6414,127
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6872,291
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,276793
FaroPortugal 3,3132,059
FerganaRussia 5,8593,641
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4343,998
FalunSweden 1,6711,039
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8751,165
FeodosijaUkraine 3,8262,378
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,9233,059
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 5,6043,482
Fairfield, IaUsa 5,2953,290
Fairmont, MnUsa 5,1003,169
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 4,9533,078
Farmington, MeUsa 3,9482,453
Farmington, MnUsa 4,9643,085
Farmington, MoUsa 5,4923,413
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,2253,247
Fayette, IaUsa 5,1063,173
Fayetteville, ArUsa 5,8623,643
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,2943,290
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,9173,677
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,8273,621
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3583,951
Findlay, OhUsa 4,9203,058
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7014,164
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 4,7452,948
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 4,8773,031
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,9003,666
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 5,1943,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,8783,653
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,2333,873
Fort Scott, KsUsa 5,7133,550
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 5,9433,693
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 4,9943,103
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,2983,914
Framingham, MaUsa 4,2632,649
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,2703,275
Franklin, LaUsa 6,3603,952
Franklin, PaUsa 4,7632,960
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,9163,055
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,8724,270
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,0873,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -