Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,4083,982
GhazniAfghanistan 6,3803,965
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0062,490
General PicoArgentina 12,0637,496
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,6367,231
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,2705,139
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,67910,365
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6839,124
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,7879,189
GrazAustria 2,8301,758
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7162,930
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,7802,970
GomelBelarus 2,9761,850
GrodnoBelarus 2,5741,600
GaranhunsBrazil 8,5425,308
GoianiaBrazil 9,6445,993
GoiasBrazil 9,5845,956
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,7296,046
GrajauBrazil 8,3995,219
GuairaBrazil 10,5686,567
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0795,020
GuaratingaBrazil 9,4555,875
GarouaCameroon 6,7284,181
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,9271,819
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,0322,506
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,8303,623
Golden, BcCanada 5,3503,324
Goose, NfCanada 2,7921,735
Gore Bay, OnCanada 4,4242,749
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,0543,141
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,7292,317
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,3772,099
GanzhouChina 8,9565,565
GuangzhouChina 9,1895,710
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4694,020
GuayaquilEcuador 9,1075,659
GonderEthiopia 7,1654,452
GourdonFrance 2,6261,632
GrenobleFrance 2,6951,675
GeisenheimGermany 2,2741,413
GorlitzGermany 2,4141,500
GibraltarGibraltar 3,4382,137
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,8374,870
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3694,579
GoaIndia 8,4225,234
GuwahatiIndia 8,0985,032
GelaItaly 3,7902,355
GenoaItaly 2,8641,780
GhediItaly 2,8071,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,5022,176
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3752,097
GrossetoItaly 3,1041,929
GrottaglieItaly 3,5432,202
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,2121,996
GuidoniaItaly 3,2352,010
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,7514,195
GifuJapan 8,4535,253
GaoMali 5,7013,543
GuamMariana Islands 10,9876,828
GuadalajaraMexico 7,7924,842
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,6694,766
GuaymasMexico 7,3944,595
GaluutMongolia 6,3233,929
GemertNetherlands 2,0461,271
GisborneNew Zealand 16,80210,441
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,80110,440
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,52610,269
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,19510,685
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,31110,757
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,528
GayaNiger 6,2403,877
GardermoenNorway 1,501933
GeiloNorway 1,356842
GdanskPoland 2,2761,414
GalatiRomania 3,4722,158
Gor’KijRussia 3,2352,011
GorznyjRussia 4,4462,763
GridinoRussia 2,2161,377
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,1615,071
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5348,410
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9611,840
GijonSpain 2,6221,629
Gazala GawazatSudan 6,8814,276
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,9314,307
GoteborgSweden 1,7271,073
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7171,067
GothenburgSweden 1,7281,074
GunnarnSweden 1,528949
GenevaSwitzerland 2,5951,612
GabesTunisia 4,0032,487
GafsaTunisia 3,9112,430
GiresunTurkey 4,3442,699
GoztepeTurkey 3,9562,458
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,3173,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,3823,344
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,325823
GajvoronUkraine 3,2842,040
GeniceskUkraine 3,6972,298
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,8883,659
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,1003,169
Galva, IlUsa 5,1923,227
Galveston, TxUsa 6,5534,072
Geneva, NeUsa 5,5573,453
Genoa, NeUsa 5,5573,453
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,2413,257
Glenville, WvUsa 4,9963,105
Gloversville, NyUsa 4,3202,684
Golconda, NvUsa 6,3463,943
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,2133,239
Goodland, KsUsa 5,8723,649
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,6433,507
Grafton, NdUsa 4,8603,020
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,3603,952
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,5753,465
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,1863,844
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 4,8313,002
Grants Pass, OrUsa 6,4764,024
Gravette, ArUsa 5,8413,630
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4983,416
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,7962,980
Greenfield, InUsa 5,1243,184
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,8883,659
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2293,249
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,4103,362
Greenville, MsUsa 6,0213,741
Greenville, OhUsa 5,0793,156
Greenville, PaUsa 4,7632,960
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2343,874
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,4463,384
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5123,425
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,3613,331
Groton, CtUsa 4,4102,741
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1403,194
GuanareVenezuela 7,5464,689
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7734,830
GuiriaVenezuela 7,1094,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -