Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0403,754
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 4,1392,572
HuamboAngola 9,1875,709
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0468,728
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,20210,690
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,20510,691
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2081,994
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,0883,162
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7022,301
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,6782,286
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,5562,831
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7911,734
Harrow, OnCanada 4,7942,979
Hay River, NtCanada 4,4362,756
Hope, BcCanada 5,6983,541
HaikouChina 9,4225,855
HailarChina 6,6134,109
HamiChina 6,4834,029
HetanChina 6,5184,050
HavanaCuba 6,6364,123
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5184,050
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5124,046
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,6174,112
HelwanEgypt 5,1433,196
HurguadaEgypt 5,5133,426
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 662411
HelsinkiFinland 2,0991,304
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,1051,308
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3598,302
HamburgGermany 1,9991,242
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,9981,242
HannoverGermany 2,0951,302
HelgolandGermany 1,8701,162
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 2,5931,611
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,3522,704
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,6351,016
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8496,120
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7496,058
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 242150
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 8,4275,237
HaifaIsrael 4,9933,102
HaboroJapan 7,5464,689
HachijojimaJapan 8,7525,438
HachinoheJapan 7,9654,949
HagiJapan 8,4605,257
HakodateJapan 7,8134,855
HamadaJapan 8,4205,233
HamamatsuJapan 8,5405,307
HikoneJapan 8,4585,256
HimejiJapan 8,4785,268
HiradoJapan 8,5345,303
HirooJapan 7,7934,843
HiroshimaJapan 8,4835,271
HitaJapan 8,5695,325
HitoyoshiJapan 8,6845,397
HunLibya 4,6752,905
HomboriMali 5,7813,592
HomalinMyanmar 8,3565,192
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2995,779
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,30010,750
HighbankNew Zealand 17,42910,830
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,34210,777
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,75011,030
HororataNew Zealand 17,42410,827
HyderabadPakistan 7,1874,466
HuanucoPeru 9,7646,067
HelPoland 2,2661,408
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9974,348
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,8982,422
HatangaRussia 3,9612,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1061,930
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,2025,718
HailSaudi Arabia 5,8043,607
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,8491,771
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6668,492
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9464,938
HyesanSouth Korea 7,6384,746
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,6976,026
HalaibSudan 6,1343,812
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,8054,229
HudeibaSudan 6,5084,044
HaparandaSweden 1,7741,102
HarnosandSweden 1,6521,027
HamaSyria 4,8373,006
HassakahSyria 4,8723,027
Hua HinThailand 9,8216,103
HakkariTurkey 4,8993,045
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6481,024
HersonUkraine 3,5572,210
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,0631,904
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,6344,122
Hanover, NhUsa 4,1282,565
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4483,385
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6982,919
Hart, MiUsa 4,7492,951
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,3522,704
Hartington, NeUsa 5,3713,338
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7573,577
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5813,468
Hays, KsUsa 5,7923,599
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,8094,231
Hebron, NeUsa 5,6523,512
Helena, MtUsa 5,6073,484
Hemlock, NyUsa 4,4862,788
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1533,202
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,4273,372
Hermit, CoUsa 6,2313,872
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7983,603
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8973,664
Highmore, SdUsa 5,2233,245
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,6372,881
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,3523,326
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,8913,039
Holly, CoUsa 6,0183,740
Homer, AkUsa 5,5273,434
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,1533,202
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,4903,411
Horton, KsUsa 5,5773,466
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5813,468
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,0483,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,6562,893
Houma, LaUsa 6,3433,942
Houston, TexasUsa 6,5124,047
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,1263,185
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6723,525
Huron, SdUsa 5,2473,260
HanoiVietnam 9,1625,693
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2596,375
HarareZimbabwe 10,1556,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -