Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,6132,867
In SalahAlgeria 4,5422,822
InnsbruckAustria 2,6571,651
IbiriteBrazil 9,8976,150
IguatuBrazil 8,3135,166
IlheusBrazil 9,2345,738
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3945,216
IndaialBrazil 10,7546,682
IpameriBrazil 9,7336,048
IraiBrazil 10,8776,759
IreceBrazil 8,9015,531
ItaberabaBrazil 9,0115,600
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4365,243
ItaitubaBrazil 8,4845,272
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,6375,988
ItaperunaBrazil 9,9856,205
ItapevaBrazil 10,4266,479
ItirucuBrazil 9,0925,650
ItuacuBrazil 9,1665,696
IvinhemaBrazil 10,3696,444
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7502,330
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,1661,968
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,2722,655
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4071,495
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,8371,763
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6656,627
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,9138,024
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3568,921
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4704,020
IzobambaEcuador 8,8675,510
IsmailiaEgypt 5,1053,172
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,8684,890
IoanninaGreece 3,7492,330
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,482921
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 511317
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,7794,834
IranshahrIran 6,6644,141
IstranaItaly 2,8411,765
IidaJapan 8,4575,255
IizukaJapan 8,5285,299
IrakoJapan 8,5435,309
IriomotejimaJapan 9,3595,816
IrozakiJapan 8,5755,329
IshigakijimaJapan 9,3805,829
IshinomakiJapan 8,1925,090
IwamizawaJapan 7,6744,769
IzuharaJapan 8,4395,244
IrbidJordan 5,0543,141
IfraneMorocco 3,7322,319
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,77311,044
IlorinNigeria 6,6334,122
InchonNorth Korea 8,0274,988
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,597992
IslamabadPakistan 6,5754,086
IquitosPeru 9,0195,604
IloiloPhilippines 10,7976,709
IasiRomania 3,2982,049
IcaRussia 6,4273,994
IlirnejRussia 5,1453,197
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5954,098
IrkutskRussia 5,8943,663
Ivdel’Russia 3,5912,232
IbizaSpain 3,2552,023
IspartaTurkey 4,3212,685
IstanbulTurkey 3,9462,452
IzmirTurkey 4,1182,559
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,9971,862
IzmailUkraine 3,5162,185
Imperial, NeUsa 5,7293,560
Independence, KsUsa 5,8533,637
Indian Lake, NyUsa 4,2162,620
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,1613,207
Indianola, IaUsa 5,3823,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,6552,893
Inverness, FlUsa 6,0163,739
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 5,2063,235
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6532,891
Ithaca, NyUsa 4,4722,779
IsokaZambia 9,3755,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -