Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2603,890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,3813,965
JuninArgentina 11,8637,372
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,3646,440
JacobinaBrazil 8,8625,507
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,1125,041
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,3205,170
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,6886,020
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,0756,260
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,9803,095
JiuquanChina 6,9674,329
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,0344,992
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5354,061
JimaniDominican Republic 6,6654,141
JoensuuFinland 2,1661,346
JokioinenFinland 2,0071,247
JyvskylFinland 2,0081,248
JakobshavnGreenland 1,484922
JulianehbGreenland 1,599994
JagdalpurIndia 8,4165,230
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,0417,483
JerusalemIsrael 5,0963,167
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,8684,889
JosNigeria 6,5664,080
Jan Mayen bNorway 578359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 590366
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,8994,287
JhelumPakistan 6,6694,144
JiwaniPakistan 6,9254,303
JuliacaPeru 10,1306,295
JakutskRussia 5,4603,393
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 4,1602,585
JenisejskRussia 4,9223,059
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6344,744
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2754,521
JamestownSaint Helena 9,1985,716
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,2883,908
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,9194,299
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,9466,802
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,3632,090
JubaSudan 7,7534,818
JokkmokkSweden 1,564972
JönköpingSweden 1,8121,126
Jonkoping ASweden 1,8101,125
JendoubaTunisia 3,6912,294
JerbaTunisia 4,0232,500
JerseyUk 2,0711,287
JaltaUkraine 3,8252,377
Jackson, MsUsa 6,0473,757
Jackson, TnUsa 5,6693,523
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,8563,639
Jacksonville, IlUsa 5,3013,294
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,7792,969
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,2433,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -