Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,3163,925
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4674,019
KhostAfghanistan 6,4654,017
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0963,788
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7249,150
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1469,412
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8221,754
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7152,930
KandiBenin 6,3133,923
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5323,438
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,1012,548
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,1022,549
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,5653,458
Kenora, OnCanada 4,5862,850
Kingston, OnCanada 4,3112,679
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,3012,672
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,8272,378
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7711,722
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0632,525
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,1383,814
KashiChina 6,1263,807
KunmingChina 8,6335,364
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2665,136
KhargaEgypt 5,5623,456
KosseirEgypt 5,6383,503
KajaaniFinland 1,9951,239
KuopioFinland 2,0681,285
KuusamoFinland 1,9811,231
KarlsruheGermany 2,3871,483
KasselGermany 2,1981,366
KonstanzGermany 2,5441,581
KumasiGhana 6,7334,184
KalamataGreece 4,0582,522
KerkiraGreece 3,7242,314
Kythira IslandGreece 4,1752,594
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,512940
Kap TobinGreenland 504313
KankanGuinea 6,2553,887
KindiaGuinea 6,2763,900
KissidougouGuinea 6,3583,951
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,7596,064
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3065,783
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3085,784
KeszthelyHungary 2,9201,814
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 313194
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,3305,176
KotaIndia 7,5364,683
KozhikodeIndia 8,9395,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0608,115
KermanIran 6,1963,850
KermanshahIran 5,3603,331
Khoram AbadIran 5,4993,417
KilkennyIreland 1,6121,002
KingstonJamaica 6,9084,293
KagoshimaJapan 8,7525,439
KanazawaJapan 8,3215,171
KaruizawaJapan 8,3795,207
KatsuuraJapan 8,5375,305
KawaguchikoJapan 8,4755,267
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4954,658
KobeJapan 8,5025,283
KochiJapan 8,5945,341
KofuJapan 8,4535,253
KumagayaJapan 8,4145,228
KumamotoJapan 8,6195,356
KumejimaJapan 9,2315,736
KureJapan 8,5025,284
KushiroJapan 7,7314,804
KutchanJapan 7,6944,781
KyotoJapan 8,4775,268
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4903,412
KitaleKenya 8,2805,145
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,9023,667
KufraLibya 5,4303,375
KaunasLithuania 2,4581,528
KlaipedaLithuania 2,2711,411
KybartaiLithuania 2,4331,512
KarongaMalawi 9,3995,840
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,5786,573
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1036,900
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,8666,752
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,6966,647
KuantanMalaysia 10,8636,750
KuchingMalaysia 11,3737,067
KayesMali 5,7943,600
KeniebaMali 5,9713,710
KidalMali 5,4853,408
KitaMali 5,9563,701
KoutiaMali 6,0633,768
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6507,239
KisinevMoldova 3,3682,093
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7594,200
KhatgalMongolia 5,9503,697
KhovdMongolia 5,9003,666
KhujirtMongolia 6,3873,969
KhutagMongolia 6,1353,812
KenitraMorocco 3,6272,254
KalewaMyanmar 8,5035,284
KathaMyanmar 8,4835,271
KawthaungMyanmar 10,0386,238
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8615,506
KengtungMyanmar 8,9045,533
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2705,139
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7326,669
KathmanduNepal 7,6844,775
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9129,267
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,79710,438
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,11010,632
KarioiNew Zealand 16,92910,520
KawerauNew Zealand 16,76210,416
KopuaNew Zealand 16,98410,554
KanoNigeria 6,3203,928
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0475,000
KarasjokNorway 1,7261,073
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,117694
KristiansandNorway 1,526948
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,174730
KhasabOman 6,5654,079
KarachiPakistan 7,1824,463
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,1784,461
KhanpurPakistan 6,9614,326
KhuzdarPakistan 6,8644,265
KororPalau 11,4707,128
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,7911,735
KlodzkoPoland 2,5461,582
KoszalinPoland 2,1901,361
KrakowPoland 2,7061,682
KalakanRussia 5,9323,686
KaliningradRussia 2,3301,448
KamenskoeRussia 5,6753,527
KandalaksaRussia 2,0631,282
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,4291,509
KazanRussia 3,5092,180
KemRussia 2,2581,403
KerchRussia 3,8372,385
KhabarovskRussia 6,9974,348
KirenskRussia 5,4473,385
KirovRussia 3,3002,051
KljuciRussia 6,3613,953
KolpasevRussia 4,6272,876
KorfRussia 5,9153,675
KostromaRussia 2,9861,856
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,0712,530
KotlasRussia 2,9891,857
KrasnodarRussia 3,9912,480
KrasnojarskRussia 4,2852,663
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8012,362
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,1753,216
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5261,570
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7652,340
KurganRussia 4,2132,618
KurskRussia 3,2602,026
KyraRussia 6,3853,967
KigaliRwanda 8,4275,237
KoldaSenegal 5,9573,702
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3323,935
KosiceSlovakia 2,8931,797
KimberleySouth Africa 11,1376,921
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,7394,809
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,5265,919
KadugliSudan 7,0414,375
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,3273,932
KassalaSudan 6,8204,238
KhartoumSudan 6,6614,139
KostiSudan 6,9194,300
KalmarSweden 1,9951,240
KaresuandoSweden 1,6271,011
KarlstadSweden 1,6521,027
KristianstadSweden 1,9521,213
KamishliSyria 4,8383,007
KanchanaburiThailand 9,6556,000
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0176,225
Khon KaenThailand 9,5265,920
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7936,086
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6556,000
KairouanTunisia 3,8142,370
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,6012,859
KarsTurkey 4,5842,848
KastamonuTurkey 4,1042,550
KayseriTurkey 4,4302,753
KonyaTurkey 4,3822,723
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,1293,187
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9423,693
KinlossUk 1,168726
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,4142,122
KievUkraine 3,1321,946
KirillovkaUkraine 3,6572,273
KirovogradUkraine 3,3702,094
KlepininoUkraine 3,7182,310
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4522,145
Kovel’Ukraine 2,8071,744
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4582,149
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,8893,038
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,5333,438
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,5793,467
Keene, NhUsa 4,2222,623
Kenton, OhUsa 4,9403,070
Kenton, OkUsa 6,1583,827
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4504,008
Kimball, NeUsa 5,8143,613
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7273,559
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,0383,752
Kinston, NcUsa 5,2503,263
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,4083,982
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,4353,377
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7433,569
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9593,081
KabompoZambia 9,4895,897
KabweZambia 9,7046,030
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7006,028
KafirondaZambia 9,4965,901
KaomaZambia 9,6355,987
KasamaZambia 9,3365,802
KasempaZambia 9,5295,921
KawambwaZambia 9,2275,734
KaroiZimbabwe 9,9936,210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -