Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,8691,783
LuandaAngola 8,7015,407
LuenaAngola 9,1795,704
La PlataArgentina 11,8287,350
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6796,636
La RiojaArgentina 11,4877,138
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8867,386
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8248,591
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8046,714
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,05810,600
LavertonAustralia 16,60710,320
LearmonthAustralia 13,9888,692
LongreachAustralia 15,0349,342
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0339,342
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,12010,017
Low HeadAustralia 16,99510,561
LinzAustria 2,6631,655
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,013630
LerwickUk 1,014630
La PazBolivia 10,1736,322
LavrasBrazil 10,0496,244
LencoisBrazil 9,0315,612
LinharesBrazil 9,7566,063
LondrinaBrazil 10,4176,473
LomBulgaria 3,4352,135
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,5562,831
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,3332,693
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,7192,311
Langara, BcCanada 5,6023,481
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,0942,544
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,3443,321
London, OnCanada 4,6232,873
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,4171,502
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,2442,637
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6193,492
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2842,662
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6827,259
LanzhouChina 7,5284,678
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,7184,796
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0575,007
LimonCosta Rica 7,9864,963
LarnacaCyprus 4,7312,940
LimassolCyprus 4,7262,937
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3775,827
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7815,457
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,7101,063
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5444,067
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5214,052
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,5674,081
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4694,020
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8605,506
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,2745,763
LuxorEgypt 5,6243,495
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,8734,893
Laucala BayFiji 14,5439,037
LappeenrantaFinland 2,2011,368
Le MansFrance 2,2611,405
LilleFrance 2,0651,283
LyonFrance 2,6151,625
LambarnGabon 7,7504,816
LastourvilleGabon 7,8164,857
LibrevilleGabon 7,6054,726
LeipzigGermany 2,2951,426
LindenbergGermany 2,2861,421
LamiaGreece 3,8892,417
LarissaGreece 3,8152,371
LemnosGreece 3,8922,418
LimnosGreece 3,8952,420
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4844,029
LabeGuinea 6,1373,813
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,7156,037
La CeibaHonduras 7,5634,700
La MesaHonduras 7,6394,747
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,7134,172
LudhianaIndia 6,9694,331
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,9052,426
LatinaItaly 3,2872,042
LatronicoItaly 3,5392,199
LecceItaly 3,5982,236
LodwarKenya 8,0815,022
Luang PrabangLaos 9,1465,683
LiepajaLatvia 2,2091,372
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3301,448
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,2551,401
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,5612,213
LabuanMalaysia 11,1446,925
LuqaMalta 3,9252,439
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6414,127
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,7414,810
LashioMyanmar 8,6645,384
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,56610,915
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,22110,701
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,06110,602
LincolnNew Zealand 17,42910,831
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
LagosNigeria 6,8204,238
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,289801
LillehammerNorway 1,416880
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,8334,246
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4726,507
LimaPeru 10,0236,228
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5696,568
LisbonPortugal 3,1141,935
LeninbadRussia 5,7893,597
LevsiRussia 3,8802,411
LungiSierra Leone 6,4343,998
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8881,794
LanzaroteSpain 4,1732,593
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 2,7951,737
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6851,668
LuganoSwitzerland 2,7051,681
LatakiaSyria 4,7552,955
LampangThailand 9,2135,725
LoeiThailand 9,3835,831
Lop BuriThailand 9,6175,976
LomeTogo 6,8334,246
LeemingUk 1,558968
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,013630
London, EnglandUk 1,8801,168
London-GatwickUk 1,9101,187
LynehamUk 1,8351,140
L’VovUkraine 2,9011,803
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,3472,080
LozovajaUkraine 3,5162,185
LubnyUkraine 3,2742,034
LuckUkraine 2,8871,794
LuganskUkraine 3,6752,284
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,9933,102
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,2503,263
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,3393,939
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4023,978
Lake City, FlUsa 5,9613,704
Lake Placid, NyUsa 4,1902,603
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0093,734
Lamar, MoUsa 5,6693,523
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,5294,057
Lancaster, WiUsa 5,0643,147
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,8373,627
Langdon, NdUsa 4,8122,990
Laramie, WyUsa 5,8553,639
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,9354,310
Larned, KsUsa 5,8883,659
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,0613,766
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,7584,200
Laurel, MdUsa 4,8202,995
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,6173,490
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,1782,596
Le Mars, IaUsa 5,2813,282
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,6253,495
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,5733,463
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,8232,997
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,3773,342
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,3303,312
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6483,510
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,0873,161
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,8223,618
Lewiston, MeUsa 4,0412,511
Lexington, MoUsa 5,5733,463
Lexington, VaUsa 5,0443,135
Libby, MtUsa 5,5743,464
Lincoln, NeUsa 5,5173,428
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,8643,023
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,0873,161
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,9073,671
Llano, TxUsa 6,5714,084
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,7723,587
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,1054,415
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,0854,403
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,1034,414
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,5334,060
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1533,202
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,2853,284
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9323,686
Loup City, NeUsa 5,5733,463
Lowville, NyUsa 4,3022,673
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,4343,998
Luling, TxUsa 6,6424,127
Lusk, WyUsa 5,6653,520
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,0773,155
LivingstoneZambia 9,9876,206
LundaziZambia 9,6235,980
LusakaZambia 9,8076,094
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7966,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -