Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,9863,720
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0183,740
MilianaAlgeria 3,5512,207
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,3715,823
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,74511,648
Malarg EArgentina 12,2147,590
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,7887,947
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1377,542
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7007,271
MendozaArgentina 11,9187,406
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,9107,401
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,3197,034
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8649,237
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,65811,594
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0898,755
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6089,078
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,58810,308
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,60710,320
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,15610,040
Mount GambierAustralia 16,49810,252
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6319,092
MuharraqBahrain 6,3133,923
MinskBelarus 2,7031,679
MogilevBelarus 2,8091,745
MaunBotswana 10,1546,310
MacapaBrazil 7,8824,898
MacauBrazil 8,1295,052
MaceioBrazil 8,6155,354
MachadoBrazil 10,1146,285
ManausBrazil 8,4865,273
MarabaBrazil 8,4155,229
MaringaBrazil 10,4396,487
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,1865,087
Monte AzulBrazil 9,3325,799
Monte SantoBrazil 8,7595,443
MonteiroBrazil 8,4415,245
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,5335,924
Morada NovaBrazil 8,1555,068
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8805,518
MamfeCameroon 7,0274,367
MarouaCameroon 6,6294,119
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8301,759
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,0942,544
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3093,299
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7692,963
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 5,6633,519
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2343,253
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7753,589
Moncton, NbCanada 3,6152,247
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,5432,202
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0512,517
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0702,529
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,0013,108
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,8572,397
Morden, MbCanada 4,7992,982
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,3622,711
MoundouChad 6,8794,275
MatecanaColombia 8,2175,106
MoroniComoros 9,9156,161
MosnovCzech Republic 2,6741,662
MarstalDenmark 1,9091,186
Melville HallDominica 6,5534,072
MichesDominican Republic 6,4864,031
MocaDominican Republic 6,5044,041
MoncionDominican Republic 6,5254,055
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4974,038
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5344,061
MilagroEcuador 9,0915,649
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,8363,005
MinyaEgypt 5,3013,294
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,2314,494
MassawaEritrea 6,9244,303
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 626389
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,8931,176
MarseilleFrance 2,8611,778
MontpellierFrance 2,8131,748
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5794,709
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,6298,469
MakokouGabon 7,6674,765
MayumbaGabon 8,0535,004
MitzicGabon 7,6144,731
MkamboGabon 7,6434,750
MoandaGabon 7,9024,910
MouilaGabon 7,8924,904
MagdeburgGermany 2,1981,366
MunichGermany 2,5671,595
MünsterGermany 2,0701,286
MethoniGreece 4,0702,529
MilosGreece 4,1842,600
MitiliniGreece 4,0332,506
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,0282,503
MacentaGuinea 6,4594,014
MamouGuinea 6,2433,880
Midway IslandHawaii 9,3715,823
MiskolcHungary 2,9271,819
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7335,427
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,2674,516
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,0324,991
MusulipatnamIndia 8,6715,388
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,8527,365
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,3557,677
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,7056,652
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3218,278
MashhadIran 5,7273,559
Malin HeadIreland 1,315817
M. CalamitaItaly 3,0851,917
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,5352,197
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,7172,310
MilanItaly 2,7721,722
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 2,7361,700
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,1451,954
ManIvory Coast 6,6004,101
MaebashiJapan 8,3815,208
MaizuruJapan 8,4225,234
MakurazakiJapan 8,7785,455
MatsueJapan 8,3805,207
MatsumotoJapan 8,3815,208
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5495,312
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3875,833
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,8906,146
MishimaJapan 8,5205,294
MitoJapan 8,4055,223
MiyakejimaJapan 8,6395,368
MiyakoJapan 8,0675,013
MiyakojimaJapan 9,3585,815
MiyakonojoJapan 8,7445,434
MiyazakiJapan 8,7295,424
MombetsuJapan 7,5694,703
MoriokaJapan 8,0515,003
MuroranJapan 7,7624,823
MurotomisakiJapan 8,6415,369
MutsuJapan 7,8784,895
Ma’AnJordan 5,2903,287
MafraqJordan 5,0893,162
MombasaKenya 8,9765,578
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,1225,669
MaseruLesotho 11,2646,999
MonroviaLiberia 6,7084,168
MisratahLibya 4,3132,680
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4466,491
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,6076,592
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0966,895
MorondavaMadagascar 10,8506,743
MakhangaMalawi 10,1356,298
MangochiMalawi 9,9196,164
MwmosaMalawi 10,1046,279
MzimbaMalawi 9,5945,962
MzuzuMalawi 9,5625,942
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9826,825
MersingMalaysia 11,0266,851
MiriMalaysia 11,2036,961
MaleMaldives 9,5575,939
MenakaMali 5,7813,592
MoptiMali 5,8413,630
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,8177,343
MazatlanMexico 7,6724,767
MeridaMexico 7,1584,448
Mexico CityMexico 7,7374,808
MonterreyMexico 7,1584,448
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7964,844
MaantyMongolia 6,4914,033
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6114,108
MatadMongolia 6,7314,183
MurenMongolia 6,0303,747
MarrakechMorocco 3,9092,429
MeknesMorocco 3,6862,290
MideltMorocco 3,8282,379
MaputoMozambique 11,0486,866
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1616,314
MandalayMyanmar 8,6985,405
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8065,472
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,7836,079
MindatMyanmar 8,6755,391
MonywaMyanmar 8,6485,374
MyeikMyanmar 9,7836,079
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4005,220
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,1121,313
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,70010,999
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,69510,375
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,58110,925
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,82210,453
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,86010,477
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,24610,717
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,46110,850
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,41710,823
ManaguaNicaragua 7,9034,911
MasatepeNicaragua 7,9204,922
MagariaNiger 6,2253,868
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2713,897
MaradiNiger 6,1353,813
MaiduguriNigeria 6,4484,007
MakurdiNigeria 6,7914,220
MinnaNigeria 6,5454,067
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3075,162
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,326824
MajisOman 6,7564,198
MasirahOman 7,2364,497
Muscat  Oman 6,9174,298
MultanPakistan 6,8404,251
MurreePakistan 6,5584,075
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,0628,117
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5196,537
MoyobambaPeru 9,3935,837
MactanPhilippines 10,8806,761
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3376,423
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7471,707
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,7974,845
MagadanRussia 5,9623,705
MahackalaRussia 4,5482,826
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6031,618
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6031,618
MarkovoRussia 5,4253,371
MinusinskRussia 5,3533,327
MogocaRussia 6,1423,817
MoscowRussia 2,9921,859
MurmanskRussia 2,0291,261
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,0193,740
MatamSenegal 5,6543,514
MogadishuSomalia 8,5665,323
MadridSpain 2,9911,858
Madrid (b)Spain 2,9951,861
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2151,998
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,3922,108
MelillaSpain 3,5682,217
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,3302,069
MalakalSudan 7,2624,513
MbabaneSwaziland 11,0506,867
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,5971,614
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0485,623
Mae SariangThailand 9,1635,694
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,3395,803
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5905,959
MalatyaTurkey 4,5692,839
MersinTurkey 4,5832,848
MuglaTurkey 4,2862,663
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6301,013
ManstonUk 1,9361,203
MeloUruguay 11,4567,119
MercedesUruguay 11,6497,239
MontevideoUruguay 11,7737,316
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7243,557
Madison, FlUsa 5,8623,643
Madison, InUsa 5,1743,215
Madison, NeUsa 5,4193,367
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,9763,092
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,7053,545
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,8142,991
Marble Hill, MoUsa 5,5573,453
Marengo, IlUsa 5,0683,149
Marion, InUsa 5,0293,125
Marion, NcUsa 5,3303,312
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,5842,849
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2153,862
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,8643,023
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2603,269
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,9733,090
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,4153,986
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 5,4183,367
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,5273,435
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,7943,601
Medford, WiUsa 4,8353,004
Mellette, SdUsa 5,2233,245
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,7773,590
Mena, ArUsa 5,9593,703
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,9863,720
Mexia, TxUsa 6,3933,973
Mexico, MoUsa 5,4853,408
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,2703,896
Midland, TxUsa 6,6184,113
Milan, MnUsa 5,0943,165
Milbank, SdUsa 5,1013,170
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3763,341
Milford, DeUsa 4,7322,941
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,6663,521
Millen, GaUsa 5,6393,504
Millport, OhUsa 4,8072,987
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,2572,645
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,9303,064
Minden, NeUsa 5,6003,480
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,9843,097
Minonk, IlUsa 5,1733,214
Missoula, MtUsa 5,6583,516
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1263,807
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 5,1873,223
Monmouth, IlUsa 5,2503,263
Monroe, NcUsa 5,3643,333
Montevideo, MnUsa 5,0943,165
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8853,657
Montrose, CoUsa 6,2743,898
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,6372,881
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,2073,236
Morganton, NcUsa 5,3303,312
Moro, OrUsa 6,1063,794
Morris, MnUsa 5,0013,108
Morrison, IlUsa 5,1283,187
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,1893,224
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,7082,926
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 5,2783,280
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,7042,923
Mount Washington, NhUsa 4,0732,531
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 5,4483,385
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,5393,442
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,8373,006
Muskogee, OkUsa 5,9473,695
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,2774,522
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4624,637
MaracayVenezuela 7,3384,560
MaturinVenezuela 7,2284,491
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5094,666
MeridaVenezuela 7,6454,751
MagoyeZambia 9,8446,117
MansaZambia 9,3585,815
MbalaZambia 9,1985,716
MfuweZambia 9,6866,019
MisamfuZambia 9,3285,796
MonguZambia 9,6385,989
MpikaZambia 9,5255,919
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,7476,057
Mt MakuluZambia 9,8156,099
MumbwaZambia 9,7326,048
MwinilungaZambia 9,2975,777
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,3756,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -