Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2323,873
NeuquenArgentina 12,5317,787
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9577,430
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8479,847
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Nowra RanAustralia 16,40310,193
NuriootpaAustralia 16,10310,007
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2153,862
NatitingouBenin 6,3783,963
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1166,286
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9474,317
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0664,391
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5881,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,8043,607
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,1221,940
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,2662,029
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,3762,719
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,8853,036
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2402,635
N’DjamenaChad 6,4674,019
NanchangChina 8,6945,403
NanjingChina 8,4165,230
NanningChina 9,0765,640
NicosiaCyprus 4,6902,914
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,9701,224
NaguaDominican Republic 6,4774,025
NeybaDominican Republic 6,6324,121
NegeleEthiopia 7,9974,969
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5139,018
NandiFiji 14,5139,018
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8981,179
NancyFrance 2,3481,459
NantesFrance 2,3041,432
NiceFrance 2,8951,799
NeustrelitzGermany 2,1421,331
NurembergGermany 2,4291,510
NurnbergGermany 2,4271,508
NaxosGreece 4,1812,598
NanortalikGreenland 1,603996
NarsarsuaqGreenland 1,543959
NordGreenland 1,6851,047
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,6581,031
NzerekoreGuinea 6,5544,072
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,0835,023
New DelhiIndia 7,2514,506
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,4002,113
NaganoJapan 8,3395,182
NagasakiJapan 8,6105,350
NagoJapan 9,2305,736
NagoyaJapan 8,4825,271
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,2665,758
NaraJapan 8,5135,290
NazeJapan 9,0725,638
NemuroJapan 7,7064,789
NiigataJapan 8,2155,105
NikkoJapan 8,3515,189
NobeokaJapan 8,6645,384
NairobiKenya 8,5865,336
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,6697,251
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,9363,689
NidaLithuania 2,3021,430
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2776,386
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0376,859
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5875,958
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,7256,043
NaraMali 5,7383,566
NioroMali 5,7163,552
NemaMauritania 5,5783,466
NouakchottMauritania 5,3763,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1009,383
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,91010,508
NelsonNew Zealand 17,16210,665
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,89610,500
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,09410,622
NandaimeNicaragua 7,9334,930
N’GuigmiNiger 6,1893,846
NiameyNiger 6,0423,755
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,425886
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7341,078
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,6291,012
NawabshahPakistan 7,0984,411
NokkundiPakistan 6,5954,098
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,4196,474
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3466,429
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,8401,765
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,3943,973
NikolaevRussia 3,4942,171
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5714,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,4874,031
NizneangarskRussia 5,6853,533
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,4763,403
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4762,160
NovgorodRussia 2,5081,558
NovosibirskRussia 4,9233,059
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,5945,962
No. 6Sudan 6,1253,806
NyalaSudan 6,7674,205
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5005,904
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,5075,908
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,2396,363
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2105,723
NarathiwatThailand 10,5336,545
NigdeTurkey 4,4702,778
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,1823,220
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,5522,207
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,9093,050
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,9093,050
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,5093,423
Natchez, MsUsa 6,1803,840
Neosho, MoUsa 5,7653,583
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,2722,655
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,5662,838
New Castlen, PaUsa 4,7632,960
New Hampton, IaUsa 5,1153,178
New London, WiUsa 4,8333,003
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,2713,897
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,2843,905
New Ulm, MnUsa 5,1003,169
New YorkUsa 4,4982,795
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,5212,810
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,5152,806
Newark, NjUsa 4,5342,817
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5652,837
Newberry, ScUsa 5,5243,433
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,8973,665
Newnan, GaUsa 5,7543,576
Newport, TnUsa 5,3743,339
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2493,262
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,9873,099
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,4393,380
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,3813,966
North Loup, NeUsa 5,5053,421
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6613,518
Norton, KsUsa 5,7393,566
Norwalk, OhUsa 4,8563,017
NdolaZambia 9,5555,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -