Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,5682,217
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,8062,987
OranArgentina 10,7506,680
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9678,679
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2619,483
OstendeBelgium 1,9921,238
ObidosBrazil 8,2185,107
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,1123,798
Ottawa (airport)Canada 4,1682,590
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 4,1692,591
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8537,987
OdenseDenmark 1,8591,155
OtavaloEcuador 8,7945,465
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,7779,182
OuluFinland 1,8641,158
OroomiehIran 4,9483,074
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,2482,018
OdienneIvory Coast 6,3653,955
ObihiroJapan 7,7244,800
OfunatoJapan 8,1285,051
OitaJapan 8,5925,339
OkayamaJapan 8,4825,271
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1575,690
OmaezakiJapan 8,5645,322
OmuJapan 7,5384,684
OnahamaJapan 8,3495,188
OsakaJapan 8,5095,288
OshimaJapan 8,5675,323
OtaruJapan 7,6674,764
OwaseJapan 8,5895,337
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9962,483
OujoaMorocco 3,6382,261
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,9319,279
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,01210,571
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,55110,906
OphirNew Zealand 17,62010,949
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,75110,409
OtautauNew Zealand 17,74811,029
OcotalNicaragua 7,7604,822
OrlandNorway 1,226762
OsloNorway 1,504935
OhotskRussia 5,9203,679
OkhotskRussia 5,9203,679
OlekminskRussia 5,4643,395
OlenekRussia 4,4882,789
OmskRussia 4,5682,839
OnegaRussia 2,4601,529
OrenburgRussia 4,1012,549
OymyakonRussia 5,4933,413
OviedoSpain 2,6401,641
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,469913
Orkney IslandsUk 1,063660
OdessaUkraine 3,4982,174
OvrucUkraine 2,9741,848
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,4273,373
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,4623,394
Oakland, MdUsa 4,9083,050
Oakley, IdUsa 6,1293,809
Oconto, WiUsa 4,7492,951
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 4,1682,590
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0803,778
Olathe, KsUsa 5,6173,490
Olivia, MnUsa 5,0723,152
Olympia, WaUsa 5,9823,718
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 5,4373,379
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 5,4363,378
Oolitic, InUsa 5,2633,271
Orlando, FlUsa 6,0433,755
Orono, MeUsa 3,9042,426
Oshkosh, WiUsa 4,8593,019
Oswego, NyUsa 4,3782,720
Ottawa, IlUsa 5,1623,208
Ottawa, KsUsa 5,6173,490
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,3923,351
Owosso, MiUsa 4,7612,958
Ozark, ArUsa 5,9593,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -