Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,9278,654
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6245,981
ParanaArgentina 11,5577,181
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,2446,987
PehuajoArgentina 12,0297,475
PergaminoArgentina 11,7837,322
PigeArgentina 12,2267,597
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6407,233
PosadasArgentina 10,9656,814
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0266,852
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,9447,422
Punta IndioArgentina 11,8557,367
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0509,352
Port HedlandAustralia 13,9658,678
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2512,020
ParakouBenin 6,5044,042
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,6075,349
ParacatuBrazil 9,6505,997
ParanaBrazil 9,1645,695
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5886,580
ParanaibaBrazil 10,0196,226
ParintinsBrazil 8,3315,177
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0014,972
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9726,818
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,7936,086
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5415,307
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,6275,361
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,4055,844
PeixeBrazil 9,1265,671
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6655,385
PicosBrazil 8,4315,239
PiraiBrazil 10,1806,326
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5495,934
PompeuBrazil 9,8296,108
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,4386,487
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1055,037
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7236,663
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,2115,724
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1366,920
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9835,582
PosseBrazil 9,3005,779
PlevenBulgaria 3,5302,194
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6572,272
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1156,286
Peace River, AbCanada 4,9073,049
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,9661,843
Penticton, BcCanada 5,6213,493
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1842,600
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,3892,727
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,2622,649
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8243,619
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2442,016
Port Hardy, BcCanada 5,7733,588
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,7412,946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,7442,948
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,3063,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,5203,430
Princeton, BcCanada 4,7912,977
ParronChile 12,1207,531
Puerto AysenChile 13,3358,287
Puerto MonttChile 12,9408,041
Punta ArenasChile 14,0598,736
PingbianChina 8,3295,176
PeralesColombia 8,2345,117
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7604,822
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,0645,011
PragueCzech Republic 2,4871,546
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6914,158
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5084,044
PoloDominican Republic 6,6674,143
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4674,018
PichilingueEcuador 8,9805,580
PortoviejoEcuador 9,0155,602
PuyoEcuador 8,9625,569
Port-SaidEgypt 5,0353,129
ParisFrance 2,2231,382
PerpignanFrance 2,8751,787
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7569,170
Port-GentilGabon 7,7174,796
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3825,830
PotsdamGermany 2,2291,385
PatrasGreece 3,9282,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,0681,285
Prins Christian SundGreenland 1,519944
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4864,030
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,6794,150
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,4834,650
PecsHungary 3,0301,883
PambanIndia 9,2905,773
PuneIndia 8,1155,043
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2396,984
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4937,142
PadovaItaly 2,8601,777
Paganella MountainItaly 2,7571,713
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,6532,270
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,6392,262
PantelleriaItaly 3,7472,329
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,8711,784
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3732,096
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,1151,936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2382,012
PiacenzaItaly 2,8411,765
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,9871,856
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,9721,847
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3532,084
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,4752,160
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,2602,026
PrizziItaly 3,6972,298
PakseLaos 9,7766,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,5896,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3467,050
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3857,075
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,8387,357
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4252,128
PatheinMyanmar 9,1835,706
PutaoMyanmar 8,1995,095
PyiMyanmar 8,9915,587
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9539,292
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,69710,376
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,02210,578
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,02110,577
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,82510,455
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,5934,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,0764,397
PohangNorth Korea 8,2435,122
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8404,872
PadidanPakistan 7,0284,367
PanjgurPakistan 6,8384,249
ParachinarPakistan 6,4203,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9804,337
PeshawarPakistan 6,4734,022
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5488,419
PilarParaguay 10,9756,820
PiscoPeru 10,1686,318
PiuraPeru 9,4515,873
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7966,087
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7856,702
PoznanPoland 2,3751,476
PrzemyslPoland 2,8531,773
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9421,828
PortalegrePortugal 3,0681,907
Porto Portugal 2,8521,772
PavelecRussia 3,2292,006
PecoraRussia 3,1461,955
PermRussia 3,6302,256
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7164,173
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4191,503
PjatigorskRussia 4,2532,643
PoronajskRussia 7,0314,369
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,8552,396
Providenja BayRussia 5,3533,327
PskovRussia 2,4291,509
PodorSenegal 5,5383,441
PopradSlovakia 2,8181,751
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7137,279
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,9016,774
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,2111,995
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,4455,869
Port SudanSudan 6,4273,994
ParamariboSuriname 7,3764,584
PiteåSweden 1,6791,043
PalmyraSyria 4,9583,081
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,6388,475
PhetchabunThailand 9,4675,883
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3965,839
PhraeThailand 9,2535,750
PhuketThailand 10,2466,367
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,2166,348
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7236,042
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,8936,147
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,0724,395
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9101,187
PoltavaUkraine 3,3762,098
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,5627,184
PradoUruguay 11,7747,317
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7607,308
Palestine, IlUsa 5,3083,298
Pana, IlUsa 5,3183,305
Paoli, InUsa 5,2193,243
Paris, IlUsa 5,2123,239
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,8783,031
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,1713,835
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,8443,632
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,1293,808
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,9003,666
Pawnee City, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,9593,703
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0983,790
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2243,246
Perry, OkUsa 5,9943,725
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,6592,895
Philo, OhUsa 4,9463,073
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,8914,282
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,3393,318
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,9453,695
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,8232,997
Pipestone, MnUsa 5,2013,232
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,8182,994
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,4982,795
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,2692,653
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,7293,560
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9843,719
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,8232,997
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,1623,208
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8103,611
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,8853,657
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,4544,011
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,5422,822
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,8853,657
Portage, WiUsa 4,8813,033
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0872,540
Portland, OregonUsa 6,1063,794
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 5,0643,147
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0123,736
Priest River, IdUsa 5,6453,508
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,8723,028
Princeton, InUsa 5,4033,358
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,3162,682
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,0983,789
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8204,859
PetaukeZambia 9,7706,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -