Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,0043,731
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,7542,954
QubaAzerbaijan 4,7462,950
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1855,086
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 2,8101,746
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,8452,389
Quesnel, BcCanada 5,3823,344
QuinteroChile 12,0167,467
QingdaoChina 8,0254,987
QiqiharChina 6,9064,292
QuitoEcuador 8,8445,496
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,61610,947
QuettaPakistan 6,6364,124
Quanah, TxUsa 6,2803,903
Quitman, GaUsa 5,9073,670
Quang TriVietnam 9,6586,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -