Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,5227,160
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2586,996
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,8037,335
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8758,622
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8156,721
RosarioArgentina 11,6857,261
RichmondAustralia 16,25910,104
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1319,402
RecifeBrazil 8,4265,236
RemansoBrazil 8,7245,421
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4695,884
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1976,336
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6806,637
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,8196,102
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,1543,203
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,4492,764
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,9533,078
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,9563,080
Resolute, NtCanada 2,8091,746
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4263,372
Roberval, QcCanada 3,7292,317
RuoqiangChina 6,6604,138
Rafael NunezColombia 7,6254,738
RandersDenmark 1,7511,088
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,6094,107
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,4604,014
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,9118,023
RumipambaEcuador 8,9375,553
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,3083,298
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,4553,390
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,2263,247
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,4034,601
RostockGermany 2,0291,261
RhodesGreece 4,3562,707
ReykjavíkIceland 378235
RamsarIran 5,2683,273
RashtIran 5,1813,220
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,6611,032
RadicofaniItaly 3,1111,934
Resia PassItaly 2,6801,665
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0251,880
RivoltoItaly 2,8441,767
Rolle PassItaly 2,7691,720
RomeItaly 3,2322,008
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,2392,013
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,8731,786
RumoiJapan 7,5914,717
RigaLatvia 2,3031,431
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3861,483
RodriguesMauritius 11,5477,176
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8673,646
RabatMorocco 3,6532,270
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,2395,741
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,8386,113
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,14810,656
RangioraNew Zealand 17,38910,806
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,26710,730
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,74310,404
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,77010,421
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,66110,975
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,74610,406
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,71310,386
RivasNicaragua 7,9584,945
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,9814,338
RebolyRussia 2,1531,338
Rostov On DonRussia 3,8182,373
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,3003,915
RagaSudan 7,1734,458
RashadSudan 6,9974,348
RenkSudan 7,0724,394
RumbekSudan 7,4834,650
RanongThailand 10,0376,237
Roi EtThailand 9,6015,966
RizeTurkey 4,4252,750
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6623,519
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,4302,132
RomnyUkraine 3,2262,005
RovnoUkraine 2,9241,817
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6104,108
RochaUruguay 11,6897,264
Racine, WiUsa 4,9463,073
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2013,232
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4883,411
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4883,411
Reading, PaUsa 4,6452,887
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,6324,121
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,6333,500
Redding, CaUsa 6,5994,101
Redlands, CaUsa 7,0404,375
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,6024,103
Rensselaer, InUsa 5,0733,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,9793,094
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,9793,094
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,1123,177
Rochester, MnUsa 5,0433,134
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 4,4612,772
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 5,2813,282
Rockford, IlUsa 5,0543,140
Rockville, InUsa 5,1683,211
Rockwell City, IaUsa 5,3323,313
Rome, GaUsa 5,6573,515
Roseau, MnUsa 4,7272,937
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,3773,963
Roswell, NmUsa 6,5864,093
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,7762,968
Rushville, IlUsa 5,3453,322


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -