Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9573,701
ShkoderAlbania 3,4622,151
SkikdaAlgeria 3,5982,236
SaltaArgentina 10,9666,815
San AntonioArgentina 12,6367,852
San LuisArgentina 11,8817,383
San RafaelArgentina 12,0827,508
Santa RosaArgentina 12,1697,562
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2396,984
SarmientoArgentina 13,2508,234
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,30310,131
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,29410,125
SalzburgAustria 2,6621,654
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7012,921
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,9353,067
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,8212,996
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1501,958
SaveBenin 6,6464,130
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1456,305
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2462,017
SalvadorBrazil 9,0295,611
Santa MariaBrazil 11,1596,934
SantaremBrazil 8,2485,125
SantosBrazil 10,3706,444
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1946,335
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6275,361
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,3365,180
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9196,785
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,0526,868
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,1436,303
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9944,968
Sao MateusBrazil 9,6766,012
São PauloBrazil 10,3296,418
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1296,294
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4115,848
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,7785,455
SerrinhaBrazil 8,8855,521
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,8416,115
SobralBrazil 8,0404,996
SoureBrazil 7,8984,908
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9245,545
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5627,185
SurubimBrazil 8,4145,228
SadovoBulgaria 3,6662,278
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6572,273
SofiaBulgaria 3,5542,209
SiemreapCambodia 9,8886,145
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,6212,250
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,7392,324
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,6633,519
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,6461,644
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5322,195
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8803,032
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,4552,768
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,9531,835
Scott, SkCanada 4,9453,073
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3142,059
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7012,300
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9822,474
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,2972,670
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,5142,805
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,4522,766
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,8993,044
Smithers, BcCanada 5,3653,334
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,1311,945
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5472,204
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,0913,163
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,0953,166
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,4122,120
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2252,625
SalCape Verde 5,5513,450
SantiagoChile 12,0407,482
SewellChile 12,0917,513
ShanghaiChina 8,5715,326
ShantouChina 9,2695,760
ShenyangChina 7,4994,660
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,6634,762
Simon BolivarColombia 7,5034,662
San JoseCosta Rica 8,0354,993
SibenikCroatia 3,1671,968
SplitCroatia 3,2091,994
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,0411,269
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7381,080
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5034,041
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5564,074
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,4924,034
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5004,039
SamanaDominican Republic 6,4744,023
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,5754,086
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5274,056
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5904,095
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5284,057
SanchezDominican Republic 6,4854,030
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5044,041
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,5274,056
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,5764,086
San GabrielEcuador 8,7385,430
SalloumEgypt 4,7392,945
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,9893,100
SohagEgypt 5,4943,414
St. KatrineEgypt 5,3703,337
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,8704,891
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6058,454
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8231,133
StrasbourgFrance 2,4071,495
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,4884,653
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3814,587
SukhumiGeorgia 4,2492,640
SchleswigGermany 1,9001,181
StuttgartGermany 2,4361,514
SamosGreece 4,1812,598
Skiros IslandGreece 3,9602,461
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,2962,670
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,509937
SiguiriGuinea 6,1393,815
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,7444,812
SzegedHungary 3,0781,912
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,8471,769
StykkisholmurIceland 345214
SagarIndia 7,7924,842
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,6044,104
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6777,878
SemnanIran 5,5173,428
ShahroudIran 5,5043,421
ShirazIran 6,0733,774
ShannonIreland 1,577980
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,8951,799
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,3722,096
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,6482,267
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,9331,823
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2392,013
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6292,255
SigonellaItaly 3,7782,348
SassandraIvory Coast 6,8814,276
SagaJapan 8,5615,320
SaigoJapan 8,3045,160
SakaiJapan 8,3735,203
SakataJapan 8,1185,044
SapporoJapan 7,6844,775
SaseboJapan 8,5605,319
SendaiJapan 8,2055,098
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6765,392
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5005,282
ShinjoJapan 8,1425,060
ShionomisakiJapan 8,6485,374
ShirakawaJapan 8,3195,169
ShizuokaJapan 8,5275,299
SumotoJapan 8,5365,304
SuttsuJapan 7,6984,784
SuwaJapan 8,4055,223
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,3247,658
SavannakhetLaos 9,5865,957
SiauliaiLithuania 2,3511,461
SiluteLithuania 2,3171,440
SkopjeMacedonia 3,5542,209
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4506,494
SalimaMalawi 9,8246,105
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,1736,943
SibuMalaysia 11,3387,045
SanMali 5,9643,706
SegouMali 5,9443,694
SikassoMali 6,1753,838
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0586,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,8854,900
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5704,083
SainshandMongolia 6,8154,235
SafiMorocco 3,8252,377
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,1422,574
SittweMyanmar 8,7615,444
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,93010,520
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,375854
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,6431,021
SaiqOman 6,9404,313
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,3934,594
SurOman 7,0754,397
SialkotPakistan 6,7474,193
SibbiPakistan 6,7494,194
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,9206,786
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,3006,401
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9816,823
SandomierzPoland 2,7281,695
SniezkaPoland 2,4841,544
SuwalkiPoland 2,4821,542
SzczecinPoland 2,1991,366
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3052,054
Santa MariaPortugal 3,3312,070
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,4243,992
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3457,050
Satu MareRomania 3,0421,890
SibiuRomania 3,2802,038
SulinaRomania 3,5752,221
SadrinskRussia 4,0912,542
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3651,469
SalekhardRussia 3,3962,110
SaratovRussia 3,7162,309
SejmcanRussia 5,5993,480
SelagoncyRussia 4,7462,949
Simusir IslandRussia 7,3694,579
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2063,856
SmolenskRussia 2,8311,759
SociRussia 4,1522,580
SortovalaRussia 2,2701,411
SuntarRussia 5,2283,249
SurgutRussia 4,0402,511
SverdlovskRussia 3,9042,426
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1281,944
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,3583,951
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5604,698
SeychellesSeychelles 9,6766,013
SingaporeSingapore 11,1446,925
SliacSlovakia 2,8131,748
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0244,986
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6944,781
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,9081,807
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,7081,683
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,6571,651
SevilleSpain 3,2922,046
SennarSudan 6,9144,297
ShambatSudan 6,6534,134
ShendiSudan 6,5794,088
StenseleSweden 1,502933
StockholmSweden 1,8651,159
StorlienSweden 1,358844
SundsvallSweden 1,6361,017
SantisSwitzerland 2,5921,611
SongeaTanzania 9,5345,924
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,5035,905
SongkhlaThailand 10,4076,467
Suphan BuriThailand 9,6315,985
Surat ThaniThailand 10,1476,305
SurinThailand 9,7186,039
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3583,951
SokodeTogo 6,5214,052
SfaxTunisia 3,9312,442
SousseTunisia 3,8132,369
SamsunTurkey 4,2192,622
SiirtTurkey 4,7862,974
SivasTurkey 4,3972,732
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,7713,586
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9161,191
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,040646
SarataUkraine 3,4902,169
SarnyUkraine 2,8841,792
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,8052,364
SumyUkraine 3,2722,034
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,6204,114
SaltoUruguay 11,4537,117
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,7664,205
Safford, AzUsa 6,8504,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 4,0902,542
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1163,800
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,4373,379
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,5573,453
Saint Peter, MnUsa 5,1003,169
Salem, InUsa 5,2193,243
Salem, OrUsa 6,1893,846
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1673,832
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,6014,102
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6934,159
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,1744,458
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,8904,282
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,4243,992
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,0994,412
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,7802,970
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,1604,449
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,0884,404
Santuck, ScUsa 5,4273,372
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,4482,764
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,6723,524
Scott City, KsUsa 5,9753,713
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,7143,551
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,2193,243
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,9003,666
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,9143,675
Sedan, KsUsa 5,8493,635
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,7523,574
Selma, AlUsa 5,9413,692
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,4542,768
Seymour, InUsa 5,2193,243
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,2703,275
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,5793,467
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2013,853
Sioux City, IaUsa 5,3543,327
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 5,2583,267
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,9773,093
Southport, NcUsa 5,3483,323
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4643,396
Spencer, WvUsa 4,9973,105
Spickard, MoUsa 5,4413,381
Spokane, WaUsa 5,7213,555
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8403,007
Springfield, IlUsa 5,3013,294
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,7163,552
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,1063,794
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9593,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,4363,378
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6732,904
Stamford, CtUsa 4,4982,795
State College, PaUsa 4,6872,913
State University, MsUsa 5,9323,686
State University, NmUsa 6,8214,239
Staunton, VaUsa 4,9933,103
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,9833,718
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,3893,349
Stockton, CaUsa 6,8184,237
Storm Lake, IaUsa 5,2803,281
Storrs, CtUsa 4,3452,700
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,9593,703
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5403,442
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,9713,710
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,5293,436
Syracuse, NeUsa 5,4703,399
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 4,3922,729
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7243,557
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,7734,830
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,5754,707
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7004,785
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,4232,749
SocotraYemen 7,8324,867
SenangaZambia 9,7326,048
SerenjeZambia 9,6285,983
SeshekeZambia 9,9076,157
SolweziZambia 9,4005,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -