Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3583,951
TiranaAlbania 3,5472,204
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,0833,159
TebessaAlgeria 3,7862,353
TimimounAlgeria 4,2812,660
TindoufAlgeria 4,3462,701
TouggourtAlgeria 3,9862,477
TrelewArgentina 12,8948,012
TucumanArgentina 11,1686,940
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3878,940
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3858,939
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,5888,444
TibooburraAustralia 15,6379,717
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6209,085
TshaneBotswana 10,5496,555
TaguatingaBrazil 9,1165,665
TarauacaBrazil 9,3845,832
TauaBrazil 8,2935,153
TefeBrazil 8,6655,385
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,6125,973
TeresinaBrazil 8,2415,121
TiriosBrazil 7,7884,839
TorresBrazil 11,0296,853
TracuateuaBrazil 7,8984,908
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,1496,306
TriunfoBrazil 8,4555,254
TucuruiBrazil 8,2525,128
TuriacuBrazil 7,9304,928
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0301,883
Terrace, BcCanada 5,4443,383
Teslin, YtCanada 5,0173,118
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,4962,794
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,3772,720
Thompson, MbCanada 4,2072,614
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,4962,794
Timmins, OnCanada 4,1292,566
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8763,652
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,4902,790
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,4962,794
Trenton, OnCanada 4,3622,711
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,0422,512
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,4052,116
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6507,861
TaiyuanChina 7,6454,751
TaoyuanChina 9,2245,732
TengchongChina 8,4675,261
TønderDenmark 1,8381,142
TylstrupDenmark 1,6861,048
TystofteDenmark 1,9051,184
TamayoDominican Republic 6,6324,121
TahrirEgypt 5,0383,131
TantaEgypt 5,0363,129
TallinEstonia 2,1501,336
TartuEstonia 2,3131,437
TampereFinland 1,9781,229
TurkuFinland 1,9721,225
ToulonFrance 2,9151,812
ToulouseFrance 2,7461,706
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 13,1448,168
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,2358,846
TchibanGabon 7,9994,971
TbilisiGeorgia 4,5592,833
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,2561,402
TamaleGhana 6,4444,005
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7482,329
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0252,501
TimehriGuyana 7,4044,601
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,7504,816
TelaHonduras 7,5924,718
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2725,762
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2725,762
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6607,867
TabrizIran 4,9603,082
TeheranIran 5,4143,364
Tel AvivIsrael 5,0703,151
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,5432,202
TarvisioItaly 2,8101,746
TermoliItaly 3,3102,057
TorinoItaly 2,7671,719
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,7471,707
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,6482,267
TrevicoItaly 3,4152,122
TrevisoItaly 2,8471,769
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,8981,801
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,7611,716
TabouIvory Coast 6,9304,306
TadotsuJapan 8,5205,295
TakadaJapan 8,2925,153
TakamatsuJapan 8,5225,296
TakayamaJapan 8,3795,207
TanegashimaJapan 8,8525,501
TatenoJapan 8,4355,242
TateyamaJapan 8,5495,312
TokushimaJapan 8,5595,319
TokyoJapan 8,4715,264
TomakomaiJapan 7,7364,807
TottoriJapan 8,3995,219
ToyamaJapan 8,3175,169
ToyookaJapan 8,4045,222
TsuJapan 8,5225,295
TsurugaJapan 8,4135,228
TsuyamaJapan 8,4405,245
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6452,886
TripoliLebanon 4,8633,022
TobrukLibya 4,6602,896
TripoliLibya 4,2182,621
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3011,430
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8176,722
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4407,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,1526,930
ThyoloMalawi 10,0996,276
TawauMalaysia 11,3417,047
TessalitMali 5,2853,284
TimbuktuMali 5,6053,483
TombMali 5,6113,487
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,3363,316
TacubayaMexico 7,7374,808
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,3964,596
TarialanMongolia 6,0943,787
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0563,763
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2903,909
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7204,176
TangierMorocco 3,4782,161
TarfayaMorocco 4,2882,664
TazaMorocco 3,6692,280
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8595,505
TaungooMyanmar 9,0295,610
ThandweMyanmar 8,9915,587
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0729,366
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,68110,987
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,65610,350
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,71511,008
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,11210,634
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,86910,483
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,83510,462
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,72210,391
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,66610,978
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,71610,388
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,71010,384
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,75110,409
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,91510,511
TemukaNew Zealand 17,50910,880
TimaruNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,29010,744
TahouaNiger 5,9423,692
TillaberyNiger 5,9523,698
TaejonNorth Korea 8,1625,072
TromsoNorway 1,470913
TrondheimNorway 1,278794
ThumraitOman 7,3254,552
TacnaPeru 10,4066,466
TarapotoPeru 9,4195,853
TrujilloPeru 9,6906,022
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8126,719
TorunPoland 2,3911,486
TimisoaraRomania 3,1691,969
TambovRussia 3,4022,114
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,4233,370
TaraRussia 4,4422,760
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,8922,419
TermezRussia 5,9673,708
TernejRussia 7,4034,600
TobolskRussia 4,1002,548
TomskRussia 4,8603,020
Tot’MaRussia 2,9091,808
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,2742,035
TuapseRussia 4,0742,531
TuraRussia 4,6112,865
TurukhanskRussia 4,1352,570
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,3663,956
TortosaSpain 3,0271,881
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,4515,873
TokerSudan 6,5664,080
TartousSyria 4,8242,998
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2345,738
TaboraTanzania 8,8485,498
TakThailand 9,3435,806
TrangThailand 10,3336,421
TabligboTogo 6,7914,220
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,5137,154
TunisTunisia 3,6942,296
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,0703,151
TireeUk 1,204748
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,489925
TernopilUkraine 2,9981,863
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5557,180
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7663,583
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,2243,246
Talladega, AlUsa 5,7993,603
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,9743,713
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,1423,817
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,1433,196
Taunton, MaUsa 4,2852,663
Tecumseh, NeUsa 5,5653,458
Temple, TxUsa 6,4894,032
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3283,932
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9853,719
Tiffin, OhUsa 4,8933,040
Toledo, IaUsa 5,2443,259
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,8753,029
Tooele, UtUsa 6,2043,855
Topeka, KsUsa 5,6383,503
Towanda, PaUsa 4,5332,817
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,2013,853
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,6462,887
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 6,9674,329
Tulsa, OkUsa 5,9263,682
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,8483,634
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,7202,933
TashkentUzbekistan 5,6633,519
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4264,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -