Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,1758,808
UaupesBrazil 8,3795,207
UbatubaBrazil 10,2926,395
UberabaBrazil 9,9496,182
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,2932,668
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1703,834
UpernavikGreenland 1,6671,036
UummannaqGreenland 1,517942
UdineItaly 2,8411,766
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5872,229
UenoJapan 8,5125,289
UnzendakeJapan 8,6185,355
UrakawaJapan 7,8014,848
UshibukaJapan 8,6715,388
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3775,206
UwajimaJapan 8,6115,351
UkmergeLithuania 2,4681,534
UtenaLithuania 2,4841,544
UlaangomMongolia 5,7443,570
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,4093,983
UlgiiMongolia 5,7533,575
UliastaiMongolia 6,1093,796
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8083,609
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,5804,089
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1175,044
UfaRussia 3,8772,409
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,1171,937
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,0323,748
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,1153,800
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9113,673
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,9401,827
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3723,960
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7043,545
Ust-OlojRussia 5,2223,245
Umm BeninSudan 6,9774,336
UmeåSweden 1,6931,052
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,7296,046
Udon ThaniThailand 9,4315,861
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3035,781
UrfaTurkey 4,7252,936
UsakTurkey 4,1822,599
Uman’Ukraine 3,2622,027
UzgorodUkraine 2,9391,827
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,8543,016
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 4,8963,042
Urbana, IlUsa 5,2123,239
Urbana, OhUsa 5,0143,115


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -