Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,6232,251
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7067,275
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4477,113
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9027,396
ViennaAustria 2,7421,704
VitebskBelarus 2,7101,684
VassourasBrazil 10,1506,307
VicosaBrazil 9,9546,185
VitoriaBrazil 9,8616,128
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,2835,768
VarnaBulgaria 3,6842,289
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 4,0152,495
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7753,589
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,9643,085
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,9313,064
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,8373,627
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,8753,651
ValdiviaChile 12,7757,939
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7247,907
VallenarChile 11,5527,179
ValparaisoChile 12,0017,458
VanguardiaColombia 8,2015,096
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,9355,552
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,7191,068
VestervigDenmark 1,6561,029
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,5634,078
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5004,039
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,5044,042
VilsandiEstonia 2,0991,304
VaasaFinland 1,7991,118
VestmannaeyjarIceland 396246
VeravalIndia 7,7234,799
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,6095,350
ValentiaIreland 1,6441,022
VeniceItaly 2,8671,782
VeronaItaly 2,8291,758
VicenzaItaly 2,8341,761
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,2091,994
ViterboItaly 3,1681,968
VolterraItaly 3,0311,883
VientianeLaos 9,3635,818
VarenaLithuania 2,5421,579
VilniusLithuania 2,5351,575
VeracruzMexico 7,6274,739
VlissingenNetherlands 1,9921,238
VaernesNorway 1,297806
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,305811
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,9211,194
VillarricaParaguay 10,8036,713
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,3682,093
VanavaraRussia 5,0413,132
VasileviciRussia 2,9401,827
Velikie LukiRussia 2,6411,641
VerhojanskRussia 4,9223,058
ViljujskRussia 5,1373,192
VitimRussia 5,3903,350
Vize IslandRussia 2,9081,807
VladivostokRussia 7,5274,677
VolgogradRussia 3,8972,422
VologdaRussia 2,8331,760
VoronezRussia 3,4072,117
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,6782,907
VytegraRussia 2,5661,594
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,6686,008
ValenciaSpain 3,1521,959
ValladolidSpain 2,8431,766
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7291,696
VisbySweden 2,0001,243
VanTurkey 4,7942,979
ValleyUk 1,594991
VinnitsaUkraine 3,1501,958
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,8014,226
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2633,270
Valentine, NeUsa 5,4903,411
Vancouver, WaUsa 6,1043,793
Vermillion, SdUsa 5,3423,320
Vevay, InUsa 5,2013,232
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,0793,778
Victoria, TxUsa 6,6924,158
Viroqua, WiUsa 4,9693,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -