Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37210,174
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,2507,612
WilliamtownAustralia 16,18610,058
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3428,912
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6739,118
WoomeraAustralia 15,6909,750
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7648,553
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,1091,932
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 4,5492,827
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9103,051
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,0263,123
Wiarton, OnCanada 4,4632,773
Windsor, OnCanada 4,7742,967
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,6972,919
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,8162,993
WillemstadCuraçao 7,1854,465
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,7606,065
WajimaJapan 8,2385,119
WakamatsuJapan 8,2765,143
WakayamaJapan 8,5525,314
WakkanaiJapan 7,4314,618
WajirKenya 8,3925,215
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,2566,373
WindhoekNamibia 10,2796,387
WaihiNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,83210,459
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,76110,416
WaimateNew Zealand 17,56210,913
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,84510,468
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,09210,621
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,79010,433
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,92710,519
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,53510,275
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,97210,547
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,82810,457
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,05310,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,69710,376
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,98510,555
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,13910,650
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,63210,335
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,75510,412
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,64510,344
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,45310,846
WintonNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,64610,344
WarsawPoland 2,5671,595
WroclawPoland 2,4961,551
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8614,885
Wad MedaniSudan 6,8204,238
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,9693,709
WauSudan 7,3314,556
WaddingtonUk 1,6991,056
Waco, TxUsa 6,4323,997
Wake IslandUsa 10,4786,511
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8353,626
Wakefield, NeUsa 5,4193,367
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,4973,416
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,9053,670
Walnut, IlUsa 5,1123,177
Warren, OhUsa 4,8072,987
Warren, PaUsa 4,6242,873
Warrenton, MoUsa 5,4413,381
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,8363,005
Washington, IaUsa 5,2953,290
Washington, InUsa 5,2633,271
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,8793,653
Watertown, NyUsa 4,3052,675
Watertown, SdUsa 5,1373,192
Watertown, WiUsa 4,9743,091
Wauseon, OhUsa 4,8953,042
Waverly, OhUsa 5,0863,160
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,8133,612
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0303,747
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,6933,538
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,3453,943
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,0033,730
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,9023,046
West Chester, PaUsa 4,6812,909
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1643,831
West Point, GaUsa 5,7543,576
West Point, NyUsa 4,4982,795
White Hall, IlUsa 5,3963,353
Whitestown, InUsa 5,1243,184
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,2573,888
Wichita, KansasUsa 5,8533,637
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,7403,567
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,5422,823
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,0123,115
Williamson, WvUsa 5,1373,192
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,6022,860
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,1213,182
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,6812,909
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,6952,918
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3183,305
Windsor, IlUsa 5,3523,326
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,0813,157
Winnebago, MnUsa 5,1293,187
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 6,3873,969
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 4,8232,997
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4803,405
Winslow, AzUsa 6,6814,152
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,3823,345
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,8983,044
Wooster, OhUsa 4,8673,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -