Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,6792,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9693,088
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7572,956
YaoundeCameroon 7,2814,525
YokoCameroon 7,1144,421
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,8872,415
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2502,641
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,7912,977
YanjiChina 7,5074,665
YichangChina 8,3315,177
YinchuanChina 7,3604,573
YiningChina 5,9103,672
YariguiesColombia 7,9124,917
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5464,068
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4814,028
YazdIran 5,9153,675
YakushimaJapan 8,8815,519
YamagataJapan 8,1975,094
YamaguchiJapan 8,4885,275
YokkaichiJapan 8,5005,282
YokohamaJapan 8,4965,279
YonagoJapan 8,3875,212
YonagunijimaJapan 9,3355,801
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3107,028
YeMyanmar 9,4625,880
YolaNigeria 6,7164,174
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3465,187
YurimaguasPeru 9,3455,807
YekaterinburgRussia 3,9062,428
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2734,520
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3883,348
Yakima, WaUsa 5,9353,688
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,2653,272
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7113,549
York, PaUsa 4,7252,936
Youngstown/ OhUsa 4,7672,962
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,0774,398


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -