Iceland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Raufarhöfn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Raufarhöfn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Raufarhöfn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,3393,939
Zell Am SeeAustria 2,7031,679
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,6352,881
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1515,065
ZhengzhouChina 7,9814,960
ZhijiangChina 8,6205,357
ZagrebCroatia 2,9641,842
ZugspitzeGermany 2,6301,634
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9482,453
ZahedanIran 6,4474,006
ZanjanIran 5,1923,226
ZacatecasMexico 7,5474,690
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9874,342
ZinderNiger 6,1413,816
ZhobPakistan 6,6414,127
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1896,953
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1916,954
ZamoscPoland 2,7901,734
Zielona GoraPoland 2,3661,470
ZigalovoRussia 5,6653,520
ZiganskRussia 4,8613,021
ZyryankaRussia 5,2803,281
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,9061,806
ZurichSwitzerland 2,5541,587
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1925,712
ZonguldakTurkey 4,0122,493
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,5572,211
ZitomirUkraine 3,0671,906
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,3722,096
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2802,038
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,5574,075
Zumbrota, MnUsa 5,0573,142
ZambeziZambia 9,4525,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -